Xossip

Go Back Xossip > ChitChat> Sports> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's IPL-8 Predict & Win Contest - 2015 : Match # 15 (RR VS CSK) ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #71  
Old 19th April 2015
rk 3541902 rk 3541902 is offline
 
Join Date: 30th November 2013
Posts: 216
Rep Power: 11 Points: 242
rk 3541902 is beginning to get noticed
1. Which team will lose more number of wickets ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2. Which team's number 3 batsman to score more runs ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (B)

3. Which team will give away more runs in form of extras ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (A)

4. Bonus: What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second , at the start of their inning ? (a) Less than 7.5 (b) 7.5 to 9.0 (c) More than 9.0 - 2 points

Answer: (B)

5. Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in form of "caught" in the entire match ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) 9-10 (d) More than 10 - 2 points

Answer: (a)

6. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will get 0.1 point for each run they score in the match

rahane, Steven Smith, Raina

7. Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bat at no 4 - 5 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 6 - 7 for either team @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 8 - 11 for either team @ (6/1) For 4 Points

Answer: (B)

  #72  
Old 19th April 2015
king_of_hell king_of_hell is offline
 
Join Date: 11th October 2008
Posts: 244
Rep Power: 42 Points: 20264
king_of_hell is one with the universeking_of_hell is one with the universeking_of_hell is one with the universe
1. Which team will lose more number of wickets ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : A

2. Which team's number 3 batsman to score more runs ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : B

3. Which team will give away more runs in form of extras ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: B

4. Bonus: What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second , at the start of their inning ? (a) Less than 7.5 (b) 7.5 to 9.0 (c) More than 9.0 - 2 points

Answer: C

5. Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in form of "caught" in the entire match ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) 9-10 (d) More than 10 - 2 points

Answer: B

6. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will get 0.1 point for each run they score in the match

McCullum, Rahane, Raina

7. Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bat at no 4 - 5 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 6 - 7 for either team @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 8 - 11 for either team @ (6/1) For 4 Points

Answer: B

  #73  
Old 19th April 2015
kotechatz's Avatar
kotechatz kotechatz is offline
Betting [email protected]: 2008!!!
Visit my website
  Betting Badshah: Winner    Betting Badshah: Winner      
Join Date: 28th April 2007
Location: Finding Location
Posts: 51,047
Rep Power: 118 Points: 59297
kotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps database
Send a message via MSN to kotechatz
1. Which team will lose more number of wickets ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : A

2. Which team's number 3 batsman to score more runs ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : B

3. Which team will give away more runs in form of extras ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: A

4. Bonus: What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second , at the start of their inning ? (a) Less than 7.5 (b) 7.5 to 9.0 (c) More than 9.0 - 2 points

Answer: C

5. Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in form of "caught" in the entire match ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) 9-10 (d) More than 10 - 2 points

Answer: B

6. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will get 0.1 point for each run they score in the match

McCullum, D Smith, Raina

7. Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bat at no 4 - 5 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 6 - 7 for either team @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 8 - 11 for either team @ (6/1) For 4 Points

Answer: A
______________________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by simxxx View Post
alias ko dhood pilaying

  #74  
Old 19th April 2015
D.O.N.'s Avatar
D.O.N. D.O.N. is offline
 
Join Date: 29th October 2008
Posts: 605
Rep Power: 33 Points: 11098
D.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universe
1. Which team will lose more number of wickets ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : A

2. Which team's number 3 batsman to score more runs ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : B

3. Which team will give away more runs in form of extras ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: A

4. Bonus: What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second , at the start of their inning ? (a) Less than 7.5 (b) 7.5 to 9.0 (c) More than 9.0 - 2 points

Answer: C

5. Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in form of "caught" in the entire match ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) 9-10 (d) More than 10 - 2 points

Answer: A

6. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will get 0.1 point for each run they score in the match

McCullum, D Smith, Rahane

7. Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bat at no 4 - 5 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 6 - 7 for either team @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 8 - 11 for either team @ (6/1) For 4 Points

Answer: A

  #75  
Old 19th April 2015
champk's Avatar
champk champk is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 19th August 2007
Posts: 1,007
Rep Power: 48 Points: 23561
champk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universe
1. Which team will lose more number of wickets ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : A

2. Which team's number 3 batsman to score more runs ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : B

3. Which team will give away more runs in form of extras ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: A

4. Bonus: What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second , at the start of their inning ? (a) Less than 7.5 (b) 7.5 to 9.0 (c) More than 9.0 - 2 points

Answer: C

5. Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in form of "caught" in the entire match ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) 9-10 (d) More than 10 - 2 points

Answer: B

6. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will get 0.1 point for each run they score in the match

Rahane, D Smith, Raina

7. Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bat at no 4 - 5 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 6 - 7 for either team @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 8 - 11 for either team @ (6/1) For 4 Points

Answer: A
______________________________

  #76  
Old 19th April 2015
xbian xbian is offline
 
Join Date: 15th August 2007
Posts: 592
Rep Power: 32 Points: 6591
xbian has celebrities hunting for his/her autographxbian has celebrities hunting for his/her autographxbian has celebrities hunting for his/her autographxbian has celebrities hunting for his/her autographxbian has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1. Which team will lose more number of wickets ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : A

2. Which team's number 3 batsman to score more runs ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : B

3. Which team will give away more runs in form of extras ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: A

4. Bonus: What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second , at the start of their inning ? (a) Less than 7.5 (b) 7.5 to 9.0 (c) More than 9.0 - 2 points

Answer: C

5. Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in form of "caught" in the entire match ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) 9-10 (d) More than 10 - 2 points

Answer: B

6. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will get 0.1 point for each run they score in the match

McCullum, D Smith, Rahane

7. Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bat at no 4 - 5 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 6 - 7 for either team @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 8 - 11 for either team @ (6/1) For 4 Points

Answer: A

  #77  
Old 19th April 2015
rahulinny's Avatar
rahulinny rahulinny is offline
Excellence is Habit not an Act
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Desktop: Desktop Contest    Photographer: Photography Contest      
Join Date: 6th July 2006
Posts: 67,963
Rep Power: 195 Points: 129531
rahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps database
Correct Answers - Match 15

1. Which team will lose more number of wickets ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2. Which team's number 3 batsman to score more runs ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3. Which team will give away more runs in form of extras ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4. Bonus: What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second , at the start of their inning ? (a) Less than 7.5 (b) 7.5 to 9.0 (c) More than 9.0 - 2 points

Answer: (b)

5. Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in form of "caught" in the entire match ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) 9-10 (d) More than 10 - 2 points

Answer: (a)

6. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will get 0.1 point for each run they score in the match

D. Smith - 4
B. McCullum - 1
D. Bravo - 6
MS. Dhoni - 3
A. Rahane - 8
S. Watson - 7
S. Smith - 1


7. Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bat at no 4 - 5 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 6 - 7 for either team @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 8 - 11 for either team @ (6/1) For 4 Points

Answer: (a)
______________________________



Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 02:00 AM.
Page generated in 0.01926 seconds