Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's IPL-8 Predict & Win Contest - 2015 : Match # 16 (RCB VS MI) ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #1  
Old 17th April 2015
wocdakumar's Avatar
wocdakumar wocdakumar is offline
Don't Disturb the Devils
Visit my website
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 12th October 2013
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 54,130
Rep Power: 93 Points: 47158
wocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps database
★☆★ Xossip's IPL-8 Predict & Win Contest - 2015 : Match # 16 (RCB VS MI) ★☆★




Venue


M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru


Time

8:00pm IST (2:30pm GMT), Sunday April 19th 2015


Contest Entries Will Be Accepted Until 07:25PM IST, Sunday, April 19th 2015.




Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #2  
Old 17th April 2015
wocdakumar's Avatar
wocdakumar wocdakumar is offline
Don't Disturb the Devils
Visit my website
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 12th October 2013
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 54,130
Rep Power: 93 Points: 47158
wocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps database
★☆★ Questions Match # 16 (RCB VS MI ) ★☆★


1. Which team will win the match ? (a) RCB (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b)

2. Who out of these two players will score more runs ? (a) Virat Kohli (b) Rohit Sharma (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)

3. Who out of these two players will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) AB de Villiers (b) Corey Anderson (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)

4. Bonus : Who will be the most economical bowler in the match (Must have bowled at least 2 full overs) ? - 2 Points

Answer : Write the player name

5. Bonus : Total runs to be scored in the entire match (Both innings combined) ? (a) 0-300 (b) 301-330 (c) 331-350 (d) 351-370 (e) More than 370 - 2 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d) or (e)

6.
Free Hit : Select any three bowlers and you will be given 1 point per "wide ball" they bowl in the match.

Answer : Name any three bowlers

7. Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in any form "other than caught" in the entire match to be :

(a) 0 - 5 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 6 - 7 @ (2/1) for 2 Points
(c) 8 - 10 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 10 @ (5/1) for 5 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #3  
Old 17th April 2015
wocdakumar's Avatar
wocdakumar wocdakumar is offline
Don't Disturb the Devils
Visit my website
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 12th October 2013
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 54,130
Rep Power: 93 Points: 47158
wocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps database
Virat Kohli (C)
Chris Gayle
AB De Villiers
Mitchell Starc
Varun Aaron
Ashok Dinda
Parthiv Patel
Nic Maddinson
Harshal Patel
Vijay Zol
Abu Nechim Ahmed
Sandeep Warrier
Yogesh Takawale
Yuzvendra Singh Chahal
Dinesh Karthik
Subramaniam Badrinath
Darren Sammy
Sean Abbott
Adam Milne
David Wiese
Jalaj Saxena
Sarfaraz Naushad Khan
Shishir Bhavane
Rohit Sharma (C)
Lasith Malinga
Harbhajan Singh
Ambati Rayudu
Kieron Pollard
Corey Anderson
Aditya Tare
Jasprit Bumrah
Josh Hazlewood
Marchant De Lange
Pawan Suyal
Shreyas Gopal
Aaron Finch
Pragyan Ojha
Mitchell McClenaghan
Akshay Wakhare
Aiden Blizzard
Hardik Pandya
Siddhesh Lad
J Suchith
Nitish Rana
Abhimanyu Mithun


Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #4  
Old 17th April 2015
wocdakumar's Avatar
wocdakumar wocdakumar is offline
Don't Disturb the Devils
Visit my website
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 12th October 2013
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 54,130
Rep Power: 93 Points: 47158
wocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps database
Pls Don't Use This Thread For Chit Chat Or Spamming. Only Post Your Entries In This Thread.

For Discussion And Chit Chat, Kindly Use ★☆★ Xossip's IPL-8 Predict And Win Contest 2015, News Chat and Discussion Thread ★☆★. All The Unnecessary And Off-Topic Posts Will Be Moved From Here To The Said Thread.

Your Co-Operation In Keeping This Entry Thread Spam Free Will Be Highly Appreciated.

Thank You.



Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #5  
Old 18th April 2015
masalamailz's Avatar
masalamailz masalamailz is offline
The Roaring Tiger
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 26th August 2007
Location: Planet X
Posts: 9,196
Rep Power: 53 Points: 24123
masalamailz is one with the universemasalamailz is one with the universemasalamailz is one with the universemasalamailz is one with the universe
Send a message via ICQ to masalamailz Send a message via AIM to masalamailz Send a message via Yahoo to masalamailz Send a message via Skype™ to masalamailz
1. Which team will win the match ? (a) RCB (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Who out of these two players will score more runs ? (a) Virat Kohli (b) Rohit Sharma (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3. Who out of these two players will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) AB de Villiers (b) Corey Anderson (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Bonus : Who will be the most economical bowler in the match (Must have bowled at least 2 full overs) ? - 2 Points

Answer :
Mitchell Starc

5. Bonus : Total runs to be scored in the entire match (Both innings combined) ? (a) 0-300 (b) 301-330 (c) 331-350 (d) 351-370 (e) More than 370 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6.
Free Hit : Select any three bowlers and you will be given 1 point per "wide ball" they bowl in the match.

Answer : Suyal, Malinga, Aaron

7. Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in any form "other than caught" in the entire match to be :

(a) 0 - 5 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 6 - 7 @ (2/1) for 2 Points
(c) 8 - 10 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 10 @ (5/1) for 5 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by masalamailz : 18th April 2015 at 01:07 PM.

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #6  
Old 18th April 2015
virginboy01's Avatar
virginboy01 virginboy01 is offline
 
Join Date: 10th January 2012
Location: Home
Posts: 623
Rep Power: 16 Points: 1409
virginboy01 is a pillar of our communityvirginboy01 is a pillar of our communityvirginboy01 is a pillar of our communityvirginboy01 is a pillar of our communityvirginboy01 is a pillar of our communityvirginboy01 is a pillar of our communityvirginboy01 is a pillar of our community
★☆★ Questions Match # 16 (RCB VS MI ) ★☆★


1. Which team will win the match ? (a) RCB (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Who out of these two players will score more runs ? (a) Virat Kohli (b) Rohit Sharma (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3. Who out of these two players will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) AB de Villiers (b) Corey Anderson (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Bonus : Who will be the most economical bowler in the match (Must have bowled at least 2 full overs) ? - 2 Points

Answer : Y. Chahal

5. Bonus : Total runs to be scored in the entire match (Both innings combined) ? (a) 0-300 (b) 301-330 (c) 331-350 (d) 351-370 (e) More than 370 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

6.
Free Hit : Select any three bowlers and you will be given 1 point per "wide ball" they bowl in the match.

Answer : V. Aaron, V.Kumar, L. Malinga

7. Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in any form "other than caught" in the entire match to be :

(a) 0 - 5 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 6 - 7 @ (2/1) for 2 Points
(c) 8 - 10 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 10 @ (5/1) for 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________
Duniya bole I'm Upar wale ki Den
Main toh
Read this Epic Tale
**Prince Of Aaryavat [Resumed]**

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #7  
Old 18th April 2015
vinayroyalprince's Avatar
vinayroyalprince vinayroyalprince is offline
 
Join Date: 23rd September 2013
Location: In Hearts ❤
Posts: 464
Rep Power: 11 Points: 617
vinayroyalprince has received several accoladesvinayroyalprince has received several accoladesvinayroyalprince has received several accolades
1. Which team will win the match ? (a) RCB (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2. Who out of these two players will score more runs ? (a) Virat Kohli (b) Rohit Sharma (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3. Who out of these two players will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) AB de Villiers (b) Corey Anderson (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer b)
4. Bonus : Who will be the most economical bowler in the match (Must have bowled at least 2 full overs) ? - 2 Points

Answer : Harbhajan Singh

5. Bonus : Total runs to be scored in the entire match (Both innings combined) ? (a) 0-300 (b) 301-330 (c) 331-350 (d) 351-370 (e) More than 370 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)
6. Free Hit : Select any three bowlers and you will be given 1 point per "wide ball" they bowl in the match.

Answer :V. Aaron, Harbhajan Singh , L. Malinga

7. Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in any form "other than caught" in the entire match to be :

(a) 0 - 5 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 6 - 7 @ (2/1) for 2 Points
(c) 8 - 10 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 10 @ (5/1) for 5 Points

Answer b)
______________________________
Everybody lies about sex

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #8  
Old 18th April 2015
killingeyes killingeyes is offline
 
Join Date: 25th April 2009
Posts: 62
Rep Power: 22 Points: 85
killingeyes is beginning to get noticed
1. Which team will win the match ? (a) RCB (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2. Who out of these two players will score more runs ? (a) Virat Kohli (b) Rohit Sharma (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3. Who out of these two players will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) AB de Villiers (b) Corey Anderson (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Bonus : Who will be the most economical bowler in the match (Must have bowled at least 2 full overs) ? - 2 Points

Answer : Harbhajan Singh

5. Bonus : Total runs to be scored in the entire match (Both innings combined) ? (a) 0-300 (b) 301-330 (c) 331-350 (d) 351-370 (e) More than 370 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

6. Free Hit : Select any three bowlers and you will be given 1 point per "wide ball" they bowl in the match.

Answer : Varun Aron

7. Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in any form "other than caught" in the entire match to be :

(a) 0 - 5 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 6 - 7 @ (2/1) for 2 Points
(c) 8 - 10 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 10 @ (5/1) for 5 Points

Answer : (a)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #9  
Old 18th April 2015
vky291084's Avatar
vky291084 vky291084 is offline
Away from xossip, only on YM
  Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 30th July 2010
Location: On Cloud 9
Posts: 14,938
Rep Power: 61 Points: 34501
vky291084 has hacked the reps databasevky291084 has hacked the reps databasevky291084 has hacked the reps databasevky291084 has hacked the reps databasevky291084 has hacked the reps databasevky291084 has hacked the reps databasevky291084 has hacked the reps database
Send a message via Yahoo to vky291084
1. Which team will win the match ? (a) RCB (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Who out of these two players will score more runs ? (a) Virat Kohli (b) Rohit Sharma (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3. Who out of these two players will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) AB de Villiers (b) Corey Anderson (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Bonus : Who will be the most economical bowler in the match (Must have bowled at least 2 full overs) ? - 2 Points

Answer : Y. Chahal

5. Bonus : Total runs to be scored in the entire match (Both innings combined) ? (a) 0-300 (b) 301-330 (c) 331-350 (d) 351-370 (e) More than 370 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

6.
Free Hit : Select any three bowlers and you will be given 1 point per "wide ball" they bowl in the match.

Answer : V. Aaron, V.Kumar, L. Malinga

7. Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in any form "other than caught" in the entire match to be :

(a) 0 - 5 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 6 - 7 @ (2/1) for 2 Points
(c) 8 - 10 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 10 @ (5/1) for 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

Have you seen the announcement yet?
  #10  
Old 18th April 2015
domis's Avatar
domis domis is offline
Custom title
  Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year      
Join Date: 22nd December 2014
Posts: 1,516
Rep Power: 20 Points: 12951
domis is one with the universedomis is one with the universedomis is one with the universedomis is one with the universedomis is one with the universedomis is one with the universe
1. Which team will win the match ? (a) RCB (b) MI - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Who out of these two players will score more runs ? (a) Virat Kohli (b) Rohit Sharma (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3. Who out of these two players will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) AB de Villiers (b) Corey Anderson (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Bonus : Who will be the most economical bowler in the match (Must have bowled at least 2 full overs) ? - 2 Points

Answer : Pawan Suyal

5. Bonus : Total runs to be scored in the entire match (Both innings combined) ? (a) 0-300 (b) 301-330 (c) 331-350 (d) 351-370 (e) More than 370 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

6.
Free Hit : Select any three bowlers and you will be given 1 point per "wide ball" they bowl in the match.

Answer : Kieron Pollard , Sean Abbott , Pawan Suyal

7. Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in any form "other than caught" in the entire match to be :

(a) 0 - 5 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 6 - 7 @ (2/1) for 2 Points
(c) 8 - 10 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 10 @ (5/1) for 5 Points

Answer : (a)

Have you seen the announcement yet?
Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 06:39 PM.
Page generated in 0.02238 seconds