Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's IPL-8 Predict & Win Contest - 2015 : Match # 15 (RR VS CSK) ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #1  
Old 17th April 2015
wocdakumar's Avatar
wocdakumar wocdakumar is offline
Don't Disturb the Devils
Visit my website
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 12th October 2013
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 54,275
Rep Power: 94 Points: 47363
wocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps database
★☆★ Xossip's IPL-8 Predict & Win Contest - 2015 : Match # 15 (RR VS CSK) ★☆★




Venue


Sardar Patel Stadium, Ahmedabad


Time

4:00pm IST (10:30am GMT), Sunday April 19th 2015


Contest Entries Will Be Accepted Until 03:25PM IST, Sunday, April 19th 2015.



  #2  
Old 17th April 2015
wocdakumar's Avatar
wocdakumar wocdakumar is offline
Don't Disturb the Devils
Visit my website
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 12th October 2013
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 54,275
Rep Power: 94 Points: 47363
wocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps database
★☆★ Questions Match # 15 (RR VS CSK ) ★☆★


1. Which team will lose more number of wickets ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)

2. Which team's number 3 batsman to score more runs ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)

3. Which team will give away more runs in form of extras ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a) or (b) or (c)

4. Bonus: What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second , at the start of their inning ? (a) Less than 7.5 (b) 7.5 to 9.0 (c) More than 9.0 - 2 points

Answer: (a) or (b) or (c)

5. Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in form of "caught" in the entire match ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) 9-10 (d) More than 10 - 2 points

Answer: (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)

6. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will get 0.1 point for each run they score in the match

(Points will be rounded off e.g, if the selected player scores 44 runs, then the converted points will be 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4 and if the selected player scores 45 runs, then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

7. Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bat at no 4 - 5 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 6 - 7 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 8 - 11 for either team @ (4/1) For 4 Points

Answer: (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)


Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 19th April 2015 at 01:02 AM.

  #3  
Old 17th April 2015
wocdakumar's Avatar
wocdakumar wocdakumar is offline
Don't Disturb the Devils
Visit my website
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 12th October 2013
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 54,275
Rep Power: 94 Points: 47363
wocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps database
Shane Watson (C)
James Faulkner
Stuart Binny
Ajinkya Rahane
Sanju Samson
Steven Smith
Rajat Bhatia
Tim Southee
Dhawal Kulkarni
Abhishek Nayar
Kane Richardson
Ben Cutting
Karun Nair
Unmukt Chand
Iqbal Abdullah
Deepak Hooda
Dishant Yagnik
Kevon Cooper
Vikramjeet Malik
Ankit Nagendra Sharma
Rahul Tewatia
Pravin Tambe
Chris Morris
Juan Theron
Barinder Singh Saran
Dinesh Salunkhe
Sagar Trivedi
Pardeep Sahu
MS Dhoni (C)
Ravindra Jadeja
Ravichandran Ashwin
Dwayne Bravo
Suresh Raina
Faf Du Plessis
Dwayne Smith
Brendon McCullum
Ashish Nehra
Mohit Sharma
Ishwar Chandra Pandey
Samuel Badree
Matt Henry
Mithun Manhas
Ronit More
Baba Aparajith
Pawan Negi
Michael Hussey
Rahul Sharma
Kyle Abbott
Irfan Pathan
Pratyush Singh
Ankush Bains
Eklavya Dwivedi
Andrew Tye





  #4  
Old 17th April 2015
wocdakumar's Avatar
wocdakumar wocdakumar is offline
Don't Disturb the Devils
Visit my website
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 12th October 2013
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 54,275
Rep Power: 94 Points: 47363
wocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps databasewocdakumar has hacked the reps database
Pls Don't Use This Thread For Chit Chat Or Spamming. Only Post Your Entries In This Thread.

For Discussion And Chit Chat, Kindly Use ★☆★ Xossip's IPL-8 Predict And Win Contest 2015, News Chat and Discussion Thread ★☆★. All The Unnecessary And Off-Topic Posts Will Be Moved From Here To The Said Thread.

Your Co-Operation In Keeping This Entry Thread Spam Free Will Be Highly Appreciated.

Thank You.

  #5  
Old 18th April 2015
masalamailz's Avatar
masalamailz masalamailz is offline
The Roaring Tiger
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 26th August 2007
Location: Planet X
Posts: 9,195
Rep Power: 54 Points: 24123
masalamailz is one with the universemasalamailz is one with the universemasalamailz is one with the universemasalamailz is one with the universe
Send a message via ICQ to masalamailz Send a message via AIM to masalamailz Send a message via Yahoo to masalamailz Send a message via Skype™ to masalamailz
1. Which team will lose more number of wickets ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

2. Which team's number 3 batsman to score more runs ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3. Which team will give away more runs in form of extras ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4. Bonus: What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second , at the start of their inning ? (a) Less than 7.5 (b) 7.5 to 9.0 (c) More than 9.0 - 2 points

Answer: (a)

5. Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in form of "caught" in the entire match ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) 9-10 (d) More than 10 - 2 points

Answer: (c)

6. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will get 0.1 point for each run they score in the match

McCullum, Rahane, D.Smith (CSK)

7. Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bat at no 4 - 5 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 6 - 7 for either team @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 8 - 11 for either team @ (6/1) For 4 Points

Answer: (a)

Last edited by masalamailz : 18th April 2015 at 01:11 PM.

  #6  
Old 18th April 2015
darkknight1234's Avatar
darkknight1234 darkknight1234 is offline
Custom title
  Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest      
Join Date: 14th November 2014
Posts: 9,475
Rep Power: 36 Points: 21742
darkknight1234 is one with the universedarkknight1234 is one with the universedarkknight1234 is one with the universedarkknight1234 is one with the universedarkknight1234 is one with the universedarkknight1234 is one with the universedarkknight1234 is one with the universedarkknight1234 is one with the universedarkknight1234 is one with the universedarkknight1234 is one with the universe
Send a message via Yahoo to darkknight1234
1. Which team will lose more number of wickets ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team's number 3 batsman to score more runs ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b) or (c)

3. Which team will give away more runs in form of extras ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4. Bonus: What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second , at the start of their inning ? (a) Less than 7.5 (b) 7.5 to 9.0 (c) More than 9.0 - 2 points

Answer: (b)

5. Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in form of "caught" in the entire match ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) 9-10 (d) More than 10 - 2 points

Answer: (c)

6. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will get 0.1 point for each run they score in the match

(Points will be rounded off e.g, if the selected player scores 44 runs, then the converted points will be 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4 and if the selected player scores 45 runs, then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: 1. Suresh Raina 2. Steven Smith 3. Dwayne Smith

7. Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bat at no 4 - 5 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 6 - 7 for either team @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 8 - 11 for either team @ (6/1) For 4 Points

Answer: (a)

  #7  
Old 18th April 2015
virginboy01's Avatar
virginboy01 virginboy01 is offline
 
Join Date: 10th January 2012
Location: Home
Posts: 623
Rep Power: 18 Points: 1409
virginboy01 is a pillar of our communityvirginboy01 is a pillar of our communityvirginboy01 is a pillar of our communityvirginboy01 is a pillar of our communityvirginboy01 is a pillar of our communityvirginboy01 is a pillar of our communityvirginboy01 is a pillar of our community
Questions Match # 15 (RR VS CSK )


1. Which team will lose more number of wickets ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team's number 3 batsman to score more runs ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3. Which team will give away more runs in form of extras ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4. Bonus: What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second , at the start of their inning ? (a) Less than 7.5 (b) 7.5 to 9.0 (c) More than 9.0 - 2 points

Answer: (b)

5. Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in form of "caught" in the entire match ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) 9-10 (d) More than 10 - 2 points

Answer: (a)

6. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will get 0.1 point for each run they score in the match
1. D. Smith
2. S. Smith
3. B. McCullum
(Points will be rounded off e.g, if the selected player scores 44 runs, then the converted points will be 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4 and if the selected player scores 45 runs, then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

7. Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bat at no 4 - 5 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 6 - 7 for either team @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 8 - 11 for either team @ (6/1) For 4 Points

Answer: (b)

______________________________
Duniya bole I'm Upar wale ki Den
Main toh
Read this Epic Tale
**Prince Of Aaryavat [Resumed]**

  #8  
Old 18th April 2015
vinayroyalprince's Avatar
vinayroyalprince vinayroyalprince is offline
 
Join Date: 23rd September 2013
Location: In Hearts ❤
Posts: 464
Rep Power: 13 Points: 617
vinayroyalprince has received several accoladesvinayroyalprince has received several accoladesvinayroyalprince has received several accolades
1. Which team will lose more number of wickets ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2. Which team's number 3 batsman to score more runs ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3. Which team will give away more runs in form of extras ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

4. Bonus: What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second , at the start of their inning ? (a) Less than 7.5 (b) 7.5 to 9.0 (c) More than 9.0 - 2 points

Answer: (b)

5. Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in form of "caught" in the entire match ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) 9-10 (d) More than 10 - 2 points

Answer: (a)

6. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will get 0.1 point for each run they score in the match

(Points will be rounded off e.g, if the selected player scores 44 runs, then the converted points will be 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4 and if the selected player scores 45 runs, then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)
Answer: 1. Suresh Raina 2. Steven Smith 3. B. McCullum

7. Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bat at no 4 - 5 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 6 - 7 for either team @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 8 - 11 for either team @ (6/1) For 4 Points

Answer: (b)
______________________________
Everybody lies about sex

  #9  
Old 18th April 2015
killingeyes killingeyes is offline
 
Join Date: 25th April 2009
Posts: 62
Rep Power: 23 Points: 109
killingeyes is beginning to get noticed
1. Which team will lose more number of wickets ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2. Which team's number 3 batsman to score more runs ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3. Which team will give away more runs in form of extras ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4. Bonus: What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second , at the start of their inning ? (a) Less than 7.5 (b) 7.5 to 9.0 (c) More than 9.0 - 2 points

Answer: (b)

5. Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in form of "caught" in the entire match ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) 9-10 (d) More than 10 - 2 points

Answer: (b)

6. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will get 0.1 point for each run they score in the match

(Points will be rounded off e.g, if the selected player scores 44 runs, then the converted points will be 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4 and if the selected player scores 45 runs, then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)
1. Brandon Mcullum
2. Suresh Raina
3. Steve Smith

7. Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bat at no 4 - 5 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 6 - 7 for either team @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 8 - 11 for either team @ (6/1) For 4 Points

Answer: (c)

  #10  
Old 18th April 2015
vky291084's Avatar
vky291084 vky291084 is offline
Away from xossip, only on YM
  Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 30th July 2010
Location: On Cloud 9
Posts: 14,938
Rep Power: 62 Points: 34501
vky291084 has hacked the reps databasevky291084 has hacked the reps databasevky291084 has hacked the reps databasevky291084 has hacked the reps databasevky291084 has hacked the reps databasevky291084 has hacked the reps databasevky291084 has hacked the reps database
Send a message via Yahoo to vky291084
1. Which team will lose more number of wickets ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team's number 3 batsman to score more runs ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b) or (c)

3. Which team will give away more runs in form of extras ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4. Bonus: What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second , at the start of their inning ? (a) Less than 7.5 (b) 7.5 to 9.0 (c) More than 9.0 - 2 points

Answer: (b)

5. Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in form of "caught" in the entire match ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) 9-10 (d) More than 10 - 2 points

Answer: (c)

6. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will get 0.1 point for each run they score in the match

(Points will be rounded off e.g, if the selected player scores 44 runs, then the converted points will be 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4 and if the selected player scores 45 runs, then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: 1. Suresh Raina 2. Steven Smith 3. Dwayne Smith

7. Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bat at no 4 - 5 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 6 - 7 for either team @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 8 - 11 for either team @ (6/1) For 4 Points

Answer: (a)
______________________________

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 10:29 AM.
Page generated in 0.02240 seconds