Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's IPL-8 Predict & Win Contest - 2015 : Match # 15 (RR VS CSK) ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #41  
Old 18th April 2015
rajveer123's Avatar
rajveer123 rajveer123 is offline
Custom title
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 10th May 2006
Location: ..
Posts: 28,692
Rep Power: 102 Points: 57163
rajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps database
Send a message via Skype™ to rajveer123
1. Which team will lose more number of wickets ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

2. Which team's number 3 batsman to score more runs ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)

3. Which team will give away more runs in form of extras ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (b)

4. Bonus: What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second , at the start of their inning ? (a) Less than 7.5 (b) 7.5 to 9.0 (c) More than 9.0 - 2 points
Answer: (b)

5. Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in form of "caught" in the entire match ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) 9-10 (d) More than 10 - 2 points
Answer: b

6. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will get 0.1 point for each run they score in the match
(Points will be rounded off e.g, if the selected player scores 44 runs, then the converted points will be 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4 and if the selected player scores 45 runs, then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

Mc cullum , suresh raina , steven smith

7. Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?
(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bat at no 4 - 5 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 6 - 7 for either team @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 8 - 11 for either team @ (6/1) For 4 Points
Answer: a
______________________________
Disclaimer : The views and ideas expressed in this post are entirely mine and if you have a problem with it , then let me fuck u

All insults will be interpreted as an admission that you cannot contribute to the discussion

  #42  
Old 18th April 2015
arya007's Avatar
arya007 arya007 is offline
Nothing is real.
Visit my website
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 18th February 2015
Posts: 160,893
Rep Power: 262 Points: 148081
arya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps databasearya007 has hacked the reps database
1. Which team will lose more number of wickets ?
(a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)
2. Which team's number 3 batsman to score more
runs ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)
3. Which team will give away more runs in form of
extras ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer: (a)
4. Bonus: What will be the asking run-rate for the
team batting second , at the start of their inning ?
(a) Less than 7.5 (b) 7.5 to 9.0 (c) More than 9.0
- 2 points
Answer: (b)
5. Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in form
of "caught" in the entire match ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8
(c) 9-10 (d) More than 10 - 2 points
Answer: (c)
6. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your
choice and you will get 0.1 point for each run they
score in the match
McCullum,Suresh Raina , Steven Smith
7. Googly : Any player to hit most number of
boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) in the
entire match , to bat at what position ?
(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1
Points
(b) Bat at no 4 - 5 for either team @ (2/1) For 2
Points
(c) Bat at no 6 - 7 for either team @ (4/1) For 3
Points
(d) Bat at no 8 - 11 for either team @ (6/1) For 4
Points
Answer: (b)

Last edited by arya007 : 18th April 2015 at 11:58 PM.

  #43  
Old 19th April 2015
Zorro_The_Legend's Avatar
Zorro_The_Legend Zorro_The_Legend is offline
It's My Way Ya Skyway
 
Join Date: 11th July 2014
Location: .:|Zorro|:.
Posts: 1,386
Rep Power: 28 Points: 17997
Zorro_The_Legend is one with the universeZorro_The_Legend is one with the universeZorro_The_Legend is one with the universeZorro_The_Legend is one with the universeZorro_The_Legend is one with the universeZorro_The_Legend is one with the universeZorro_The_Legend is one with the universeZorro_The_Legend is one with the universeZorro_The_Legend is one with the universeZorro_The_Legend is one with the universeZorro_The_Legend is one with the universeZorro_The_Legend is one with the universeZorro_The_Legend is one with the universe
1. Which team will lose more number of wickets ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2. Which team's number 3 batsman to score more runs ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3. Which team will give away more runs in form of extras ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

4. Bonus: What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second , at the start of their inning ? (a) Less than 7.5 (b) 7.5 to 9.0 (c) More than 9.0 - 2 points

Answer: (b)

5. Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in form of "caught" in the entire match ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) 9-10 (d) More than 10 - 2 points

Answer: (b)

6. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will get 0.1 point for each run they score in the match

(Points will be rounded off e.g, if the selected player scores 44 runs, then the converted points will be 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4 and if the selected player scores 45 runs, then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)
Ans - (1)Brendon McCullum (2)Dwayne Smith (3)Ajinkya Rahane

7. Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bat at no 4 - 5 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 6 - 7 for either team @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 8 - 11 for either team @ (6/1) For 4 Points

Answer: (b)
______________________________

  #44  
Old 19th April 2015
{Prince Agni}'s Avatar
{Prince Agni} {Prince Agni} is offline
Darkness Is Passion Of My Life
 
Join Date: 15th March 2015
Location: In Heart Of Darkness
Posts: 4,548
Rep Power: 32 Points: 22891
{Prince Agni} is one with the universe{Prince Agni} is one with the universe{Prince Agni} is one with the universe{Prince Agni} is one with the universe{Prince Agni} is one with the universe{Prince Agni} is one with the universe{Prince Agni} is one with the universe
1. Which team will lose more number of wickets ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team's number 3 batsman to score more runs ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3. Which team will give away more runs in form of extras ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4. Bonus: What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second , at the start of their inning ? (a) Less than 7.5 (b) 7.5 to 9.0 (c) More than 9.0 - 2 points

Answer: (b)

5. Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in form of "caught" in the entire match ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) 9-10 (d) More than 10 - 2 points

Answer: (b)

6. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will get 0.1 point for each run they score in the match

(Points will be rounded off e.g, if the selected player scores 44 runs, then the converted points will be 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4 and if the selected player scores 45 runs, then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

Ans - 1-Brendon McCullum, 2-Dwayne Smith, 3-Suresh Raina

7. Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bat at no 4 - 5 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 6 - 7 for either team @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 8 - 11 for either team @ (6/1) For 4 Points

Answer: (a)

  #45  
Old 19th April 2015
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\\\\\ The B U Double Z /////
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,733
Rep Power: 405 Points: 387637
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
1. Which team will lose more number of wickets ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team's number 3 batsman to score more runs ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3. Which team will give away more runs in form of extras ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Bonus: What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second , at the start of their inning ? (a) Less than 7.5 (b) 7.5 to 9.0 (c) More than 9.0 - 2 points

Answer : (b)

5. Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in form of "caught" in the entire match ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) 9-10 (d) More than 10 - 2 points

Answer : (c)

6. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will get 0.1 point for each run they score in the match

(Points will be rounded off e.g, if the selected player scores 44 runs, then the converted points will be 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4 and if the selected player scores 45 runs, then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)


Answer : 1) Steven Smith 2) Suresh Raina 3) Brendon McCullum

7. Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bat at no 4 - 5 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 6 - 7 for either team @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 8 - 11 for either team @ (6/1) For 4 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________




Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 19th April 2015 at 03:21 PM.

  #46  
Old 19th April 2015
NUMERO UNO's Avatar
NUMERO UNO NUMERO UNO is offline
Muth maro aish karo
  Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    Desktop: Desktop Contest      
Join Date: 17th August 2014
Posts: 1,895
Rep Power: 43 Points: 36192
NUMERO UNO has hacked the reps databaseNUMERO UNO has hacked the reps databaseNUMERO UNO has hacked the reps databaseNUMERO UNO has hacked the reps databaseNUMERO UNO has hacked the reps databaseNUMERO UNO has hacked the reps database
1. Which team will lose more number of wickets ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team's number 3 batsman to score more runs ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3. Which team will give away more runs in form of extras ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Bonus: What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second , at the start of their inning ? (a) Less than 7.5 (b) 7.5 to 9.0 (c) More than 9.0 - 2 points

Answer : (b)

5. Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in form of "caught" in the entire match ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) 9-10 (d) More than 10 - 2 points

Answer : (b)

6. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will get 0.1 point for each run they score in the match

(Points will be rounded off e.g, if the selected player scores 44 runs, then the converted points will be 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4 and if the selected player scores 45 runs, then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer : 1)
B McCullum 2) S Raina 3) S Smith

7. Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bat at no 4 - 5 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 6 - 7 for either team @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 8 - 11 for either team @ (6/1) For 4 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by NUMERO UNO : 19th April 2015 at 03:18 PM.

  #47  
Old 19th April 2015
breakingbad124 breakingbad124 is offline
 
Join Date: 7th March 2012
Posts: 606
Rep Power: 18 Points: 2847
breakingbad124 is hunted by the papparazibreakingbad124 is hunted by the papparazibreakingbad124 is hunted by the papparazibreakingbad124 is hunted by the papparazibreakingbad124 is hunted by the papparazi
Send a message via Yahoo to breakingbad124
1. Which team will lose more number of wickets ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team's number 3 batsman to score more runs ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3. Which team will give away more runs in form of extras ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

4. Bonus: What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second , at the start of their inning ? (a) Less than 7.5 (b) 7.5 to 9.0 (c) More than 9.0 - 2 points

Answer: (c)

5. Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in form of "caught" in the entire match ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) 9-10 (d) More than 10 - 2 points

Answer: (b)

6. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will get 0.1 point for each run they score in the match

(Points will be rounded off e.g, if the selected player scores 44 runs, then the converted points will be 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4 and if the selected player scores 45 runs, then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

answer: dwayne smith,steve smith,ajinkya rahane

7. Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bat at no 4 - 5 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 6 - 7 for either team @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 8 - 11 for either team @ (6/1) For 4 Points

Answer: (b)

  #48  
Old 19th April 2015
rahulinny's Avatar
rahulinny rahulinny is offline
Excellence is Habit not an Act
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Desktop: Desktop Contest    Photographer: Photography Contest      
Join Date: 6th July 2006
Posts: 67,963
Rep Power: 196 Points: 129531
rahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps databaserahulinny has hacked the reps database
1. Which team will lose more number of wickets ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2. Which team's number 3 batsman to score more runs ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3. Which team will give away more runs in form of extras ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4. Bonus: What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second , at the start of their inning ? (a) Less than 7.5 (b) 7.5 to 9.0 (c) More than 9.0 - 2 points

Answer : (b)

5. Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in form of "caught" in the entire match ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) 9-10 (d) More than 10 - 2 points

Answer : (c)

6. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will get 0.1 point for each run they score in the match

Answer : Raina, Steven Smith, McCullum

7. Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bat at no 4 - 5 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 6 - 7 for either team @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 8 - 11 for either team @ (6/1) For 4 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________



Last edited by rahulinny : 19th April 2015 at 03:21 PM.

  #49  
Old 19th April 2015
murshed's Avatar
murshed murshed is offline
Custom title
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 20th April 2008
Location: dhaka
Posts: 66,835
Rep Power: 336 Points: 289365
murshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps database
1. Which team will lose more number of wickets ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


2. Which team's number 3 batsman to score more runs ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3. Which team will give away more runs in form of extras ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4. Bonus: What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second , at the start of their inning ? (a) Less than 7.5 (b) 7.5 to 9.0 (c) More than 9.0 - 2 points

Answer: (b)

5. Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in form of "caught" in the entire match ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) 9-10 (d) More than 10 - 2 points

Answer: (b)

6. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will get 0.1 point for each run they score in the match

Raina, Steven Smith (RR), McCullum

7. Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bat at no 4 - 5 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 6 - 7 for either team @ (4/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 8 - 11 for either team @ (6/1) For 4 Points

Answer: (c)

  #50  
Old 19th April 2015
thewall81317's Avatar
thewall81317 thewall81317 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 14th December 2012
Posts: 4,230
Rep Power: 25 Points: 8913
thewall81317 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographthewall81317 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographthewall81317 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographthewall81317 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographthewall81317 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographthewall81317 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographthewall81317 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographthewall81317 has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1. Which team will lose more number of wickets ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)

2. Which team's number 3 batsman to score more runs ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)

3. Which team will give away more runs in form of extras ? (a) RR (b) CSK (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a) or (b) or (c)

4. Bonus: What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second , at the start of their inning ? (a) Less than 7.5 (b) 7.5 to 9.0 (c) More than 9.0 - 2 points

Answer: (a) or (b) or (c)

5. Bonus: Total number of wickets to fall in form of "caught" in the entire match ? (a) 0-6 (b) 7-8 (c) 9-10 (d) More than 10 - 2 points

Answer: (c)

6. Free Hit : Choose any three players of your choice and you will get 0.1 point for each run they score in the match


Ajinkya Rahane , Brendon McCullum , Sanju Samson
(Points will be rounded off e.g, if the selected player scores 44 runs, then the converted points will be 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4 and if the selected player scores 45 runs, then the converted points will be 4.5 which will be rounded off to 5)

7. Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Points
(b) Bat at no 4 - 5 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 6 - 7 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 8 - 11 for either team @ (4/1) For 4 Points

Answer: (b)
______________________________

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 03:00 PM.
Page generated in 0.02515 seconds